The number of unmarried couples living ...South Carolina does not have any laws specific to the emancipation of minors. There are, however, some laws within family and marriage law that apply to minors. According to the st...Marriage License Fee: $83.00. Pima County Superior Court Bldg. 110 West Congress St. Tucson AZ 85701-1317. Ph: 520.724.3201. 8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m./ M – F. (except for Court Approved Holidays) Arizona Wedding Officiants for your wedding or vow renewal ceremony. Submit one form to top-rated marriage officiants in your locality.Specifically, Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-211 provides that “all property acquired by either husband or wife during the marriage is the community property of the husband and wife.”. The only exceptions to that rule are property acquired gift, devise, or descent or earned after service of a divorce petition.Determining your common-law status can be critical for couples who each want to be on a VA-backed mortgage.